wow It's been ages since I've exercised. I stopped during the period of exams and now my belly is coming back again sigh. A lot of people have been asking me "so what are you going to do for your hols" Well one of it was EXERCISE!!!

well not really...
Woke up at 7.30am just cos I had to go to the library with my friend cos she wanted to use my card to borrow some books. At 8.30am Went to harbor town and initially wanted to do grocery shopping but then for a second I forgot who was I going out with...
My friend asked if we could go shopping for 'awhile' and I said yes, cos its the holiday and I wanted to do chill n lookaround anyway, no biggie... besides its been 6 months since i've shopped. Boy who knew shopping can be this tiring, I was tired mentally because I had to help my friend pick the clothes and the colors because she can't decide, I was tired physically because the shopping area is huge and I didn't eat much, and now I have a headache -___-"" wow , imagine what 6 months of not-shopping can do to your physical health.... not good. I think I have to start shopping more now.

Don't get me wrong. I Love shopping, especially shopping for my own clothes and I don't mind going shopping with girls as well,I dont find it boring. I got used to it ( thx for the training ma!) and I think helping girls to pick clothes can be fun as well. altough sometimes my taste and theirs can be a lil wee bit diff. The only downside I have is the constant travelling from one shop the another. You ask me to run up n down the basketball court , I don't mind, but shopping? Too high level for me no one can beat women in walki.....i mean shopping

Besides doing grocery I got myself a hairspray and one nice tarocash office clothes, from $80 discount to $40 woot! oh and I knw some womens perfume now -.- had to help smell and I always thought they smell the same but my eyes were opened to a whole new world. Karl Lagerfeld, Dior Addict, Dior Poison, and I think I'm begining to like the smell of Kate Moss hahaha.

ok owowow head pain, headache got to sleep now
just wanna say..................

God is Good! All the time! hahaha :)

Wasn't feeling well past few days but you know what, the times when I was faithless, He was still faithful. Made me realize again how much I mean to God and how much he cared and loved me. I mean I do know in my heart and stuffs but just needed that encouragement again.
Times when I was discouraged , You were there to pick me up.
Times when I was broken down, You were there to heal my soul
Just a word from heaven, makes me wanna stay by ur side, I don't have to hide.
The battle for worship is on. Not gonna back down, n keep fightin on.
I know you'll see me through

For we are God's workmanship, created in Christ Jesus to do good works, which God prepared in advance for us to do. Eph 2:10
Today's was my friends birthday and I haven't laughed so hard for quite awhile now haha. We celebrated by going for a coffee at Zaraffa's , haven't had good coffee for 2 weeks ahhhh. If you know me well good coffee= high XD

The wonders of how drinking coffee and just chit-chattin away can stir up lots of inside jokes haha
One of them asked me what was my nick before and I went ' Jay, Jay Jay, Jas, Jazz, Jason Sensation............ Jasmine'
then one of my friend went ' Jason Is Mine' (Jas Mine got it ? XD) hahahaha so unless you're my gf dun call me that =P

The coffee shop was just right next to the cinema, and there was a huge poster of Kung Fooo Panda!! Australia is slow, coming out on the 26th of June, I know y'all get to watch it already =.=
anyway my friend went,
"ohh my housemate downloaded the movie and I watched it already."
"really how was it?"
"I didn't really like the panda because it's not cute at all, its just like a bear with white fur and 2 black eyes"

............................

"uh.... Panda IS a bear with white fur and 2 black eyes" -____-"""


Me <3 Coffee!!
Eggzams are over!! I thought I would be happy because it was my last exam and everyone just started theirs muehehe. But I wasn't ... the last exam was crap and the stuffs I studied from the textbook didn't come out at all! maybe 20% came out ?? its Financial Control and I suck at calculations. The lecturer even posted online a sample NPV question, thinking it would come out cos he posted it online for us to work on it. but noooo It never came out, what is that? 80% of what I studied didn't come out and all I need is 45% from the finals to pass the course which I don't think I'm confident as well. *sigh*

So i went home pi$ed wanted to go online ply Dota and pwn some ppl but I won 1 and lost the other 2, waaa more dulan haha. Ok so monday wasn't a good day and nobody likes monday anyway.

Im officially on holiday woot! I have an open ticket to go back Brunei but I don't know if I should, my friends from the UK and Canada are back and in Malaysia and Brunei , it'll be cool to go back and meet them again. I mean I have 1 month++ of hols but I think I better stay back and get a proper job in a hotel and start working maybe as a Housekeeper and no..It's not a maid!


Not feeling so good lately but should be fine soon

It's not easy.....It never was
I just got the news today ,my dad called me and told me my grandpa passed away.

Well honestly I had a feeling he was going to pass away this year, because of the condition and state he was in. That was why I was so desperate to share with him about God, about Jesus, about the reality of Heaven and Hell. But I just can't ....I don't speak Hakka, a little hokkien and some mandarin. It was hard, and I've been asking my dad to go share the gospel to the family for many years but he didn't want to and I think last december when I went back to visit grandad at the hospital there was a chance , my last chance and I was like "ok God let this be an opportunity to share, its now or never" and thank God the opportunity came and my dad asked me to Pray for Grandad. I did hahaha. it was so weird and impromtu. we're like all standing there, me leading the prayer and my dad interpreted it and the most amazing thing was after the prayer, my grandad with all his strength raised his hands, looking straight in my eyes with tears coming out (I think, but I knew he was touched), shook my hand and said 'Xie xie, Xie xie" (thank you thank you)

Then I asked my dad to ask him if he wanted to accept Jesus as his Lord and Savior. Praise God! He responded by nodding his head and saying 'uh'. We got a pastor to follow up on him Im not sure how its going or I dont even know if he said yes because he just wanna say yes or he meant it but only God knows.

Growing (born) in Brunei , having a malaysian passport, calling myself a malaysian, going back to Msia for less than a month just to visit my grandparents and relatives doesn't really make me feel like a Malaysian and the fact is I'm not close with ANY (maybe except for 1-2) of them at all. One thing was because I go back once a year, 2nd is I don't speak good mandarin or hokkien.

Even though I'm not close to my family at all, after hearing the news, something inside of me just stirred, I think its just the sadness (and of course I didn't cry la!) because after all It is my family, and we're blood related and most important of all ppl around me I don't wanna see them be damn for eternity and its yet again another wake up call to me to not get comfortable, and to realize how fragile life is and how there are many ppl out there who don't know Jesus yet and the reality that Heaven is real and Hell is real too. I'm not satisfied where I'm at! Need to Grow!


You are forever in my life
You see me through the seasons
Cover me with Your hand And lead me in Your righteousness
And I look to You
And I wait on You
I will sing to You, Lord
A hymn of love
For Your faithfulness to me
I'm carried in everlasting arms
You'll never let me goThrough it all
My guitar playing has been crap these few weeks, it was good in practice but when it comes down to the real thing i screwed up bad, and I mean really bad, fast tempo become slow tempo , I changed the song from being rocky to maybe like errr sappy love backstreet-boyish song -___- helpme!

Been locking myself in my room studying, wearing my glass and being a nerd O_O
seems like when my friend comes to my house , they went to my housemate's room and didn't bother to say at least a Hi , I think maybe because of the 'Do Not Disturb' sign on my Doorknob hahaha. still.... can at least drop by and say Hi right, gosh, made me feels like im being anti-social and everyone in the world doesn't like me or maybe I'm scary ??? >.<
one exam on Sat
one exam on Mon

AND IM FREE!!!

Free from torture!! like this one

So is My Word that goes out from my mouth. It will not return to me empty! But will accomplish what I desire and achieve the purpose for which I sent it...

Isa 55:11

Believe!
Take me, Use me, Mould me, Break me, Break my Heart for what breaks Yours !
Just taking a break from studying, who would have thought that my break would give me the urge to blog something

All of you should have met my new baby Elmo and he's doing mighty fine just a little lonely cos for the past week I have been a nerd and have been studying *good boy* Anyway just wanna share that I got this picture last year and lamo helped me spot that the guitar dis guy is holding is Elmo! how cool is that? hahaha. ok nothing interesting from that -___- but i think it was cool how i took this pic and then I got a guitar that was the same haha. sakai~~

Msn chatting chatting
Lamo : OH! I GET IT! your dp has the same guitar!!
Me: huh? OOOHHHHHHH same guitarrrr!

how blind can i get?

Check out my cool wallpaper for my viewty now my phone is like a Rockstar's phone wahahaha =P
okok 5 min is up, STUDY TIME! Exam tomorrow!
I finally got the time to install the PC suite and start transferring some pics.

Anyway for those who don't know I got a new phone, I ditched my Nokia 6280 and I've been using that awesome phone for 2 years and now that my contract is up I decided to renew my contract and get a new phone!
Ok so I've been a faithful nokia user for what.....about 6 years now. from the 3550 to 7210 to 8 something then 6280 and I guess its the user-friendly interface that has kept me being faithful to these phones but one thing I find is that most of the phones have almost the same function! I mean seriously ,N77 and N78 , 6280 and 6288 whats the difference? except for the fact their number is different la. I was tempted to get the E65 which is a slimmer version of 6280 and with some added new functions but nah, I wanted to something new, nokia is good but their phones are almost too identical. I like sony's camera and walkman features but from using my friend's Sony Ericsson, I find that the navigation and the buttons are complete opposite of nokia so its just too confusing for me . No offence to any sony users out there, (I know I have tons of friends who's using it haha) I wanted a cool and sleek phone, something new and easy to use and stylish like its masta! and...............


I got the LG Viewty! and yes It's a beauty! haha. Here are some specs

* Camera: 5.0 Mp, Schneider-Kreuznach, xenon flash
*Built in memory: 170 MB
* Slot expansion: microSD
* Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP
* Standby mode time: up to 300 hours
* Size: 103.5 x 54.4 x 14.8 mm
* Weight: 112 grams
* Radio FM


So I get the phone for free and I pay $49 every month with $300 credit. Not a bad deal hey? Better than getting the phone upright I reckon.

Anyway I took some pics with the phone and obviously I'm a nOOBz when it comes to taking pictures but here are some pics taken with my 5.0 Mp uber cool camera phone
Went to Q1 which is like the tallest residential building in the world and staying here you can see the WHOLE of Gold Coast. My friend's uncled stayed here last year and it costs about $2000 a week to stay there, the old uncle who is awfully rich said "wahh, so cheap the apartment here, cheaper than singapore and better again, I want to buy one" I have nothing to saym I see about 20 , 50 dollar notes lying around the house like tissue paper only, I wonder if he uses it as a tissue when eating or go *poot poot*. anyway was so tempted to steal one that time haha XP

On the 77th floor of Q1, Here's Gold Coast =)


Me and My housemate fooling around with the bass and guitar , gonna start a band in 2 months!

oh yeah, we made Hainanese Chicken Riceeeee, I know it doesn't really look like it cos we added extra bits in but hey! still tasted good, Oz style! =)Oh and pls don't compare it to the N95 cos that phone is like a BRICK! and don't ever compare it to the iPhone cos they are completely different phones, this phone is marketed as a camera phone and iPhone obviously well, plays good music. I love the iPhone but I rather stick with the viewty , the functions are almost like Nokia, easy to use but cooler and better XD I did needed some time to get used to SMSin cos it's touchscreen and no touchpad. but the QWERTY keyboard function was cool.

The LG Viewty KU990 so far in a month is nothing better than the best phone I have ever used in my life. and for the girls whining that it's black and no other colors, the Pink Viewty is coming out soon which I would have bought! maybeeeee......

There for those who has been buggin me to update here's one and it's a pretty long one too! hope you're all satisfied nyehhhh XP Okay first exam is on Friday! FIGHTING!

I miss food back home, Roti Canai, Nasi Lemak, LA MEE!!!, Kolo mee POP! =((

Next PostNewer Posts Previous PostOlder Posts Home